Crest of the Fülöpp family

Fülöpp of Taksony

Researching the international Fülöpp family tree

Louis Fülöpp

First name

Alajos

Other names

Öcsi

Louis

Name of the family

Fülöpp

Gender

Male

Date of birth

1903-06-20

Place of birth

Bučany

Country of birth

Austro-Hungarian Empire

Date of death

1998-02-07

Place of death

Clearwater, FL

Country of death

USA

Age

94

Parents

Ignacz Fülöpp [1870-07-26]
Adrienne Fülöpp [1879-12-17]

Siblings

Eugenio Fülöpp [1900-04-25]
Ladislav Fülöpp [1905-04-17]
Anna Fülöpp [1906-10-05]
Adrienna Fülöpp [1908-05-25]
Alexander Fülöpp [1910-07-10]

Notes

Moved to the U.S.A. According to Alexander Ernest Fülöpp [1910-1998] his brother Öcsi was born in 1902 in Bučany, Austro-Hungarian Empire. According to information from the Internet he died on February 7th, 1998 — but according to a family tree study it was in 1997.

Last update: October 05, 2019 - 02:43