Crest of the Fülöpp family

Fülöpp of Taksony

Researching the international Fülöpp family tree

Adrienna Fülöpp

First name

Adrienna

Other names

Didónéni

Name of the family

Fülöpp

Gender

Female

Date of birth

1908-05-25

Place of birth

Veľké Rypňany

Country of birth

Austro-Hungarian Empire

Date of death

1989-03-21

Place of death

Košice

Country of death

Czechoslovakia

Age

80

Parents

Ignacz Fülöpp [1870-07-26]
Adrienne Fülöpp [1879-12-17]

Siblings

Eugenio Fülöpp [1900-04-25]
Louis Fülöpp [1903-06-20]
Ladislav Fülöpp [1905-04-17]
Anna Fülöpp [1906-10-05]
Alexander Fülöpp [1910-07-10]

Notes

Married name: Nagyová. Husband: Dr Arpád Nagy. The couple had no children.

Last update: October 05, 2019 - 03:00